All Faculty & Staff

All Faculty & Staff

Kasey Adelman Teacher Mathematics
ke_kadelman@kentschools.net
330-676-8837
Kim Alspach Classified Educational Aide
ke_kalspach@kentschools.net
330-676-8866
Deborah Ash Classified Custodial I
ke_dash@kentschools.net
330-676-8708
Brian Bachtel Administration Assistant Principal/Director of Career & Community Education
ke_bbachtel@kentschools.net
330-676-8742
Jenna Balazs Classified Pool Worker
 
Benjamin Barlow Teacher Physical Education
ke_bbarlow@kentschools.net
330-676-8806
Karynn Barlow Teacher English
ke_kbarlow@kentschools.net
330-676-8676
Cheryl Barton Classified Educational Aide
ke_cbarton@kentschools.net
 
Michele Battaglia Classified Educational Aide
ke_mbattaglia@kentschools.net
 
Jeffrey Bee Teacher Manufacturing/Tech. Prep.
ke_jbee@kentschools.net
330-676-8879
Carol Bender Teacher Physical Education
ke_cbender@kentschools.net
330-676-8774
Colin Berger Classified Pool Worker
 
Jeremy Bish Teacher Mathematics
ke_jbish@kentschools.net
330-676-8677
Cameron Black Teacher Physical Education
ke_cblack@kentschools.net
330-676-8775
Charles Bowman Teacher Mathematics
ke_cbowman@kentschools.net
330-676-8802
Todd Brenn Teacher Mathematics
ke_tbrenn@kentschools.net
330-676-8809
Amy Brewer Teacher Intervention Specialist - LD
ke_abrewer@kentschools.net
330-676-8786
Mark Brewer Teacher Intervention Specialist
ke_mbrewer@kentschools.net
330-676-8746
Linda Bugosh Teacher Science
ke_lbugosh@kentschools.net
330-676-8871
Mary Lynn Bush Administration Assistant Principal
ke_mbush@kentschools.net
330-676-8717
Rhonda Butler Teacher Career Paths for Teaching Profession
ke_rbutler@kentschools.net
330-676-8810
Scott Butler Classified Network Manager
ke_sbutler@kentschools.net
330-676-8896
John Callaway Teacher Intervention Specialist - Mild/Moderate
ke_jcallaway@kentschools.net
330-676-8804
Aaron Carlton Teacher Guidance Counselor
ke_acarlton@kentschools.net
330-676-8726
Frances Carly Classified Pool Aide
ke_fcarly@kentschools.net
330-676-8811
Christopher Carman Teacher Science
ke_ccarman@kentschools.net
330-676-8872
Seth Childers Teacher Social Studies
ke_schilders@kentschools.net
 
Shannon Cooper Teacher Guidance Counselor
ke_scooper@kentschools.net
330-676-8724
Kiel Cox Teacher Language Arts
ke_kcox@kentschools.net
 
Laurel Crocker Classified Pool Worker
 
Janelle Cuva Teacher CBE Teacher
ke_jcuva@kentschools.net
330-676-8788
Joan D'Aurelio Classified Secretary
ke_jdaurelio@kentschools.net
330-676-8702
Margana Dane Fahey Teacher English
ke_mfahey@kentschools.net
330-676-8817
Carmella DeLeone Classified Athletic/Activities Secretary
ke_cdeleone@kentschools.net
330-676-8771
Eunicy Dolan Teacher Intervention Specialist
ke_edolan@kentschools.net
330-676-6952
Tianne Donaldson Teacher English
ke_tdonaldsonadams@kentschools.net
330-676-8819
Christina Dreher-Rodesheim Teacher Social Studies
ke_crodesheim@kentschools.net
330-676-8820
Lavonne Dunaway Classified Educational Aide
ke_ldunaway@kentschools.net
 
Benjamin Dunlap Teacher Business
ke_bdunlap@kentschools.net
330-676-8822
Albert Ehlert Teacher Intervention Specialist - SLD
ke_aehlert@kentschools.net
330-676-8678
Jessica Evanson Teacher Family & Consumer Science
ke_jevanson@kentschools.net
330-676-8805
Patti Eves Teacher Cosmetology
ke_peves@kentschools.net
330-676-8777
Laura Eyring Teacher CAD
ke_leyring@kentschools.net
330-676-8758
Elizabeth Fein Tutor Certified Tutor
ke_efein@kentschools.net
 
Jake Ferlito Teacher Physical Education
ke_jferlito@kentschools.net
 
Carla Ferrell Teacher Mathematics
ke_cferrell@kentschools.net
330-676-8825
Dawn Fertig Classified Educational Aide
ke_dfertig@kentschools.net
 
Robert Finch Tutor Certified OGT Tutor
ke_rfinch@kentschools.net
 
John Fisher Teacher Social Studies
ke_jfisher@kentschools.net
330-676-8826
Paula Fisher Classified Guidance Secretary
ke_pfisher@kentschools.net
330-676-8721
Craig Foreman Teacher Social Studies
ke_cforeman@kentschools.net
330-676-8824
Kelly Foreman Teacher Family & Consumer Science
ke_kforeman@kentschools.net
330-676-8681
Corey Fowler Teacher Vocal Music
ke_cfowler@kentschools.net
330-676-8890
Thomas Franek Teacher Urban Forestry
ke_tfranek@kentschools.net
330-676-8829
Chandler Gembar Classified Pool Worker
 
Pamela Glatzhofer Classified Educational Aide
ke_pglatzhofer@kentschools.net
 
Robin Golden Teacher English
ke_rgolden@kentschools.net
330-676-8679
Jo Gonos Classified Educational Aide
ke_jgonos@kentschools.net
 
Michael Haney Teacher Art
ke_mhaney@kentschools.net
330-676-8830
Jeffrey Harr Teacher English
ke_jharr@kentschools.net
330-676-8849
Pamela Harr Teacher English
ke_pharr@kentschools.net
330-676-8870
Nicole Harris Classified Secretary/Main Office
ke_nharris@kentschools.net
330-676-8701
Bryan Harvey Teacher Intervention Specialist - MH
ke_bharvey@kentschools.net
330-676-8832
Mark Hayhurst Teacher Physical Education
ke_mhayhurst@kentschools.net
 
Jason Hedges Teacher School Psychologist
ke_jhedges@kentschools.net
330-676-8743
Edna Hensel Classified Career Education Secretary
ke_ehensel@kentschools.net
330-676-8741
Charles Hibbs Teacher Social Studies
ke_chibbs@kentschools.net
330-676-8851
Patricia Hoaglin Classified Secretary
ke_phoaglin@kentschools.net
330-676-8892
Kevin Hockett Classified Intervention Center Aide
ke_khockett@kentschools.net
330-676-8835
Monty Hoffman Classified Custodian
ke_mhoffman@kentschools.net
330-676-8708
Diana Howe Classified Educational Aide
ke_dhowe@kentschools.net
330-676-8890
Kenneth Howes Classified Custodian
ke_khowes@kentschools.net
330-676-8709
Eric Hughes Teacher Mathematics
ke_ehughes@kentschools.net
330-676-8836
Matthew Hunkele Teacher Mathematics
ke_mhunkele@kentschools.net
330-676-8838
Heidi Jurging Teacher English
ke_hmyers@kentschools.net
330-676-8772
Sarah Kaplan Teacher English/Drama
ke_skaplan@kentschools.net
330-676-8815
Stephen Karas Classified Custodial I
ke_skaras@kentschools.net
 
Timothy King Teacher Social Studies
ke_tking@kentschools.net
330-676-8662,8623
Shawn Kiss Teacher Mathematics
ke_skiss@kentschools.net
 
Katelyn Kline Teacher Mathematics
ke_kkline@kentschools.net
 
Randall Kline Teacher Guidance Counselor
ke_rkline@kentschools.net
330-676-8727
Krystal Klingemier Teacher Science/Tech. Prep.
ke_kklingemier@kentschools.net
 
Mary Knight Teacher Spanish
ke_mknight@kentschools.net
 
Chris Knopick Teacher Science
ke_cknopick@kentschools.net
330-676-8757
Jocelyn Kohl Classified Pool Worker
 
Karen Kurtz Classified Library Secretary
ke_kkurtz@kentschools.net
330-676-8731
R. Mitch Lambert Teacher Science
ke_mlambert@kentschools.net
330-676-8844
James Lane Classified Custodial I
ke_jlane@kentschools.net
 
John Lang Teacher Urban Forestry
ke_jlang@kentschools.net
330-676-8845
Amy Larkin Teacher Mathematics
ke_alarkin@kentschools.net
330-676-8846
Jeffrey LeSueur Teacher Electronics/Tech. Prep.
ke_jlesueur@kentschools.net
330-676-8848
Beth Lewandowski Teacher Intervention Specialist - Mod/Intensive
ke_blewandowski@kentschools.net
 
Donteil Lewis Teacher Intervention Specialist
ke_dlewis@kentschools.net
330-676-8867
Katherine Looney Teacher Spanish
ke_klooney@kentschools.net
330-676-8850
Dennis Love Administration Principal
ke_dlove@kentschools.net
330-676-8719
Marea Ludwig Classified Pool Worker
 
Jaclyn Mahoney Teacher English
ke_jmahoney@kentschools.net
330-676-8839
Patricia Malinosky Classified Educational Aide
ke_pmalinosky@kentschools.net
330-676-8448
Betsy Mangin Teacher Library Media Specialist
ke_bmangin@kentschools.net
330-676-8732
Candace Manning Classified Educational Aide
ke_cmanning@kentschools.net
 
Nikki Marchmon-Boykin Teacher Social Studies
ke_nmarchmon@kentschools.net
330-676-8852
Michael Markulis Teacher Social Studies
ke_mmarkulis@kentschools.net
330-676-8684
Benjamin Marquette Teacher Science
ke_bmarquette@kentschools.net
330-676-8853
David Massucci Teacher English
ke_dmassucci@kentschools.net
330-676-8787
Ginger McBroom Classified Educational Aide
ke_gmcbroom@kentschools.net
330-676-8680
Heidi McClure Teacher Science
ke_hmcclure@kentschools.net
330-676-8783
Brian McCombs Teacher Mathematics
ke_bmccombs@kentschools.net
330-676-8856
Deb McIntosh Classified Educational Aide
ke_dmcintosh@kentschools.net
330-676-7465
Sandra Melucci Teacher Cosmetology
ke_smelucci@kentschools.net
330-676-8777
Jesse Michel Teacher Art
ke_jmichel@kentschools.net
 
Fetna Mikati Teacher Mathematics/French
ke_fmikati@kentschools.net
330-676-8884
Catherine Milton Teacher Health Science Technology
ke_cmilton@kentschools.net
330-676-8875
Eric Morgan Teacher German
ke_emorgan@kentschools.net
330-676-8860
Heather Oris Teacher English
ke_horis@kentschools.net
330-676-8847
Mark Pfaff Teacher Coordinator of Athletics
ke_mpfaff@kentschools.net
330-676-8773
Brent Pfeiffer Teacher Marketing Education
ke_bpfeiffer@kentschools.net
330-676-8862
John Phillips Teacher Latin
ke_jphillips@kentschools.net
330-676-8863
Samantha Phillips Classified Pool Worker
ke_sphillips@kentschools.net
 
Lawrence Picicco Teacher Social Studies
ke_lpicicco@kentschools.net
330-676-8864
Martha Pifer Classified Account Clerk
ke_mpifer@kentschools.net
330-676-8703
James Piltz Classified Custodial I
ke_jpiltz@kentschools.net
 
Ellen Pochedley Teacher Intervention Specialist - Autism
ke_epochedley@kentschools.net
330-676-8866
Anne Prusak Teacher English
ke_aprusak@kentschools.net
330-676-8828
Ann Puhalla Teacher Social Studies
ke_apuhalla@kentschools.net
330-676-8874
Michelann Rager Classified Educational Aide
ke_mrager@kentschools.net
 
Jean Reid Classified Custodian
ke_jreid@kentschools.net
 
Tracy Reschke Teacher Mathematics
ke_treschke@kentschools.net
 
Denise Risbeck Teacher Science
ke_drisbeck@kentschools.net
330-676-8869
Crystal Roberts Tutor Certified Tutor
ke_croberts@kentschools.net
 
John Roebke Teacher Instrumental Music
ke_jroebke@kentschools.net
330-676-8790
Deborah Rutzky Teacher Guidance Counselor
ke_drutzky@kentschools.net
330-676-8725
John Seabolt Teacher Science
ke_jseabolt@kentschools.net
330-676-8675
Paul Sellman Classified Assistant Network Manager
ke_psellman@kentschools.net
330-676-8599
Tammy Shaffer Classified Lunch Monitor
 
Terri Silver Classified Guidance Tech.
ke_tsilver@kentschools.net
330-676-8728
Emily Simmons Teacher Art
ke_esimmons@kentschools.net
 
Jessica Slater Classified Pool Worker
ke_jslater@kentschools.net
 
Terry Slattery Teacher Athletic Health Care & Fitness Instructor
ke_tslattery@kentschools.net
330-676-8779
Diane Smith Classified Educational Aide
ke_dsmith@kentschools.net
330-676-8680
Troy Spear Teacher Industrial Technology
ke_tspear@kentschools.net
330-676-8876
Andrea Stefaniuk Teacher German
ke_astefaniuk@kentschools.net
330-676-8808
Evan Stranathan Classified Pool Worker
 
Nicholas Strickland Classified Custodian
ke_nstrickland@kentschools.net
 
Daniela Stuckey Administration Assistant Principal
ke_dstuckey@kentschools.net
 
Kristin Sundman Teacher Instrumental Music
ke_ksundman@kentschools.net
330-676-8790
Robert Susel Teacher Latin
ke_rsusel@kentschools.net
330-676-8880
Katherine Swango Teacher Science
ke_kswango@kentschools.net
330-676-8755
Angela Textor Teacher Health/Career Tech
ke_atextor@kentschools.net
 
Rebecca Thomas Classified Secretary
ke_rthomas@kentschools.net
330-676-8711
Dylan Thompson Classified Student Network Technician
ke_dthompson@kentschools.net
 
Jeffrey Thompson Teacher Mathematics
ke_jthompson@kentschools.net
330-676-8691
Donald Titko Teacher Remodeling Construction
ke_dtitko@kentschools.net
330-676-8882
Tanya Titus Teacher GRADS
ke_ttitus@kentschools.net
330-676-8883
Brenda Vitale Classified Educational Aide
ke_bvitale@kentschools.net
 
Kristin Vlajkovich Teacher Language Arts
ke_kvlajkovich@kentschools.net
330-676-8823
Paul Wilson Teacher Intervention Specialist
ke_pawilson@kentschools.net
330-676-8821
Lyndee Wolf Classified Assistant Principal Secretary
ke_lwolf@kentschools.net
 
James Zagray Teacher Science
ke_jzagray@kentschools.net
330-676-8865
Lucy Zaynor Classified Auditorium Manager
ke_lzaynor@kentschools.net
 

 

Return to the RHS Faculty & Staff Directory

Roosevelt High School Logo
1400 N. Mantua St.
Kent OH 44240
330-676-8700